miércoles, 19 de octubre de 2005

hello frank?

"sunday morning blues just aint the best when you just wanna lie down n have a good rest and the nerves kinda get to you when you fell kinda small and all those things moving up and down against the wall and you tie on that bandana and you feel kinda tough even though you know that life is really rough and you mama comes and hits you with a plastic telephone and shes gonna tell me that youre not even home and she has called you on the telephone ooh she has called you on the telephone your mama said you werent home she called you on the telephone your mom told me you werent home o mama what did you do? what did you do? she thinks im with her im gonna get blue im gonna cut my throat im gonna smash my head im gonna jump into the bath im gonna lie in bed but anyway that never happened because one day religion came to stay oh yeah religion come to stay oh yeah bad vibes theyve all gone away,o yeah religion came to stay let me year rastafari religion you know.that god is in heaven and he looks after you.im tellin you from the south of the united states of america that god and christ are in your body and are living through you.dominus mmmhhmm.latintinlatin.all right lets pray let us pray ohppophjumuhuuhu let us pray ah jajaja let us pray pray pray pray baby pray pray for us oh jesus chrits wont youpray for us .ohh.. are we theree? maybe not keep going.well you know theses songs get kinda long especialll ywhen they call me on the telephone and ive been thinking about things but i fergot of what i thought so i think ill just keep on singin oh baby stand by me oh no.,no woman no cry,oh no.pum pum pum la rubia tarada. jajajjaa"

nada mio hoy-.

2 comentarios:

Anónimo dijo...

Very unique blog you have! I'm definitely going to bookmark you! I have a home based business ideas site. You'll find all the information you need about starting your own home based business ideas. There are also great businesses for stay at home moms. Please visit it.
Rod

Gini dijo...

mikelin! you're back, baby!
me han dicho que venis para navidad! yooohooo!